The privacy of our customers is of paramount importance and we will always treat your personal information as confidential. If you have any questions or concerns relating to our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact Customer Services and one of our representatives will be happy to help.

When you shop on our website, you may need to provide personal information including your name, e-mail address, registered address, delivery address, telephone number, payment information and a password.

We also store information about your preferences and order history. This allows you to track your deliveries and view items you have browsed and purchased in the past. We will use “cookies” to store information about the way you interact with (i.e. to keep track of your shopping basket and previous items whilst you are placing an order).

Through the use of cookies and other information provided by your browser, we and other third-party providers of ads and content or analytics may also collect information about your IP address, your browser type, the country where your browser is located, the pages of our website that were viewed during your visit and any search terms that you entered on our website.

We use your information for the following purposes:

  • Processing your orders and providing you with services;
  • For statistical use to understand how we can improve our services;
  • To serve website content to you;
  • To run and manage any competitions and prize draws;
  • To manage this website; and
  • With your consent, to inform you of products or offers that may be of interest to you.

Your personal information may be disclosed to reputable third parties who will help process your order. We require all such third parties to treat your personal information as fully confidential.

When creating an account you will be given the option to be added to our mailing list. When submitting your email address or entering any of our competitions or prize draws, you provide one or more of your name, email address, phone and mailing address, and we will use this information to include you in our newsletter list to receive information about promotions, special offers and new additions to the website. You can remove yourself from our mailing list at any time by following the instructions provided on any emails received.

Please be assured that information is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and will never be passed to any third parties for marketing activity without your permission. If so required by written request we would be happy to provide a full breakdown of all personal individual information collected in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.  We will require you to provide us with proof of your identification together with an administration fee of £10 for each individual request and the information will be provided within 40 days of us verifying your identification.  


The web site uses industry standard 128-bit Secure Socket Layer technology to encrypt your personal data as it is transmitted to the website. We work with market leading online payment provider SagePay to process your payments securely. For all orders placed on this website, card data is collected directly from you by SagePay and never stored by us.

We also take care to keep your password fully confidential. If you should forget your password, we are unable to send you the original password as it is unavailable to us. You will be asked to create a new password in this situation.